Spring Roundup Series
 
"Work Worth Doing"
 
June 12-17, 2017
 
 
The Roundups are free and open to members and non-members and will bring a mix of information and fun, issues updates and fellowship.
 
Nominating committees will be gathering candidate names for the NDSA board of directors at each meeting.
 
Dates and locations are listed below for the 2017 Spring Roundups. 
 
Make plans to attend the Spring Roundup closest to you.
 
Do you know what district you are in?
 

 

June 12 - District 5
Watford City Community Center, Watford City
 
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper 
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following      
 
 

Thank you District 5 sponsors!

 
American Insurance Center, Dickinson
Badlands Auction & Appraisal, Watford City
BNC Bank, Watford City
CHS Nutrition
Conoco
Cornerstone Bank, Watford City
Dakota West Credit Union, Watford City
Double D Sales & Service, Alexander
North Dakota Farm Credit Services
Farmer's Union Insurance
Farmer's Union Oil Company, Watford City
First International Bank & Trust, Watford City
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
Heggen Equipment, Watford City
Helena Chemical, Watford City
High Plains Veterinary Clinic, Sidney, MT
McKenzie County Job Development Authority, Watford City
McKenzie County Farmer's Union
McKenzie Energy Partners
McKenzie Minerals Management, LLP.
NoDak Mutual Insurance
Oneok
Purina Animal Nutrition
R&J Feeds, Minot
Sidney Livestock Market Center, Sidney, MT
Stockmen's Livestock Exchange, Dickinson
Targa
Watford City Veterinary Center, Watford City
Wisness Ag Services, LLC., Arnegard
Zoetis
 
 
June 13 - District 6
The Gallows Club, Towner
 
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following
 
 
 
 
 
Thank you District 6 sponsors!
 
Best Veterinary Service, Towner
CHS Nutrition
CHS Sun Prairie Grain, Minot
Envision Cooperative, Towner
Gooseneck Implement, Minot
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
Merchant's Bank, Rugby
North Dakota Farm Credit Services, Minot
Northern Equipment Company, Rugby
People's State Bank, Velva
Purina Animal Nutrition
Rugby Livestock Auction, Rugby
Rugby Lumber, Inc., Rugby
State Bank of Bottineau, Bottineau
United Community Bank, Drake
Western State Bank, Towner
Zoetis
 
 
 
 
June 14 - District 4
Golden Valley Community Center, Golden Valley
 
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following
 
 
 
 
 
Thank-you District 4 sponsors!
 
CHS Nutrition
Farm Credit Servces of Mandan
Farmer's Union Oil Company, Beulah
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
Knife River Veterinary Clinic, Beulah
OLS Tubs - Brad Gjermundson, Marshall
Purina Animal Nutrition
RDO Equipment Company, Hazen
River Ag, Washburn
Roughrider Electric Cooperative, Hazen
Zoetis
 
 
 
June 15 - District 3
American Legion, Napoleon
 
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following
 
 
 
 
 
Thank-you District 3 sponsors!
 
Al Weigel Insurance, Napoleon
Allied Agronomy, LLC., Edgeley/Gackle
Butler Machinery, Bismarck
CHS Nutrition
CHS South Central Grain, Napoleon
Dakota Heritage Bank, Gackle
Dakota Performance, Wishek
Double J Manufacturing, Gackle
Erbele Catle & Feed, Streeter
Farm Credit Services of Mandan, Wishek Branch
First Community Credit Union, Napoleon
Gackle Co-op Oil, Gackle
Green Iron Equipment, Napoleon
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
LTD Insurance Agency, LTD., Napoleon
Napoleon Livestock, Napoleon
Napoleon Oil Company, Napoleon
Purina Animal Nutrition
Reister Meats & Catering, Streeter
Sayer Implement, Linton/Wishek
Schmitt Locker, Napoleon
Steele Veterinary Clinic, Steele
Streeter Farmer's Co-op Elevator, Streeter
Stock Growers Bank, Napoleon
Titan Machinery, Wishek
Zoetis
 
 

 

June 17 - District 1
Norsemen Archery Building, Portland
 
5:30 p.m. * Social/Sponsor Showcase
7:00 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program 
Nominating Committee Following
 
 
 
 
 
Thank-you District 1 sponsors!
 
 
Ag Country Farm Credit Services, Hillsboro
CHS Nutrition
County Line Feeds, Forest River
Elliott Livestock Feeds, Clifford
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
Purina Animal Nutrition
Purina Mills
Roughrider Feeds, New Rockford
Valley Plains Equipment, Galesburg
Zoetis
 
 
 
June 16 - District 2
Silver Spur, McLeod
 
5:30 p.m. * Social
6:30 p.m. * Supper
7:30 p.m. * Program
Nominating Committee Following 
 
 
 
 
 
Thank-you District 2 sponsors!
 
Cavett Custom Hay Grinding
Central Livestock Auction, West Fargo
CHS Nutrition
Embden Grain, Embden
Erdmann Angus & Bar E Feeds, Lisbon
First State Bank of North Dakota
Haugen Sales & Leasing, Mandan & Wyndmere
Main Street Farm & Home, Lisbon
Purina Animal Nutrition
RDO Equipment Company
Sandhills Feed & Equipment
Sheyenne Valley Veterinary Services, Milnor
Sunrise Ranch, Lisbon
Stockmen's Supply, West Fargo
Titan Machinery, Lisbon
Zoetis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

North Dakota Stockmen's Association * 407 S. 2nd St. * Bismarck, ND 58504 * 701-223-2522 * ndsa@ndstockmen.org